|
2024 Results - Suzhou / Shanghai Diamond League
Published by
Apr 23rd, 5:51pm
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Akani SIMBINE |
21 SEP 1993 |
RSA |
10.01 |
2. |
Christian COLEMAN |
06 MAR 1996 |
USA |
10.04 |
3. |
Fred KERLEY |
07 MAY 1995 |
USA |
10.11 |
4. |
Emmanuel ESEME |
17 AUG 1993 |
CMR |
10.17 |
5. |
Ackeem BLAKE |
21 JAN 2002 |
JAM |
10.23 |
6. |
Rohan WATSON |
29 APR 2002 |
JAM |
10.29 |
7. |
Brandon CARNES |
06 MAR 1995 |
USA |
10.35 |
8. |
Yoshihide KIRYU |
15 DEC 1995 |
JPN |
10.37 |
9. |
Guanfeng CHEN |
05 FEB 2000 |
CHN |
10.47 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 800 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Slimane MOULA |
25 FEB 1999 |
ALG |
1:44.55 |
2. |
Wyclife KINYAMAL |
02 JUL 1997 |
KEN |
1:44.88 |
3. |
Clayton MURPHY |
26 FEB 1995 |
USA |
1:45.18 |
4. |
Abdelati EL GUESSE |
27 FEB 1993 |
MAR |
1:45.35 |
5. |
Ethan HUSSEY |
05 MAR 2003 |
GBR |
1:45.55 |
6. |
Andreas KRAMER |
13 APR 1997 |
SWE |
1:45.92 |
7. |
Mark ENGLISH |
18 MAR 1993 |
IRL |
1:46.47 |
8. |
Ermias GIRMA |
20 JAN 2005 |
ETH |
1:46.59 |
9. |
Elias NGENY |
04 MAY 1996 |
KEN |
1:46.98 |
10. |
Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH |
17 AUG 2000 |
KEN |
1:47.09 |
11. |
Tshepiso MASALELA |
25 MAY 1999 |
BOT |
1:47.27 |
|
Patryk SIERADZKI |
06 OCT 1998 |
POL |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Selemon BAREGA |
20 JAN 2000 |
ETH |
12:55.68 |
2. |
Biniam MEHARY |
20 DEC 2006 |
ETH |
12:56.37 |
3. |
Benson KIPLANGAT |
17 JUN 2003 |
KEN |
12:58.78 |
4. |
Kuma GIRMA |
24 NOV 2005 |
ETH |
13:03.45 |
5. |
Samwel Chebolei MASAI |
20 MAR 2001 |
KEN |
13:04.00 |
6. |
Mike FOPPEN |
29 NOV 1996 |
NED |
13:16.58 |
7. |
Morgan MCDONALD |
23 APR 1996 |
AUS |
13:18.65 |
8. |
Nibret KINDE |
01 JAN 2006 |
ETH |
13:18.97 |
9. |
Jack RAYNER |
19 DEC 1995 |
AUS |
13:19.57 |
10. |
Bastien AUGUSTO |
10 AUG 1999 |
FRA |
13:19.79 |
11. |
Nibret MELAK |
09 OCT 1999 |
ETH |
13:20.11 |
12. |
Sam PARSONS |
18 JUN 1994 |
GER |
13:20.30 |
13. |
Brian FAY |
09 NOV 1998 |
IRL |
13:25.37 |
14. |
Dan KIBET |
10 FEB 2004 |
UGA |
13:31.64 |
|
Mohamed ABDILAAHI |
24 MAR 1999 |
GER |
DNF |
|
Mounir AKBACHE |
14 MAR 1986 |
FRA |
DNF |
|
Callum DAVIES |
18 JUL 1999 |
AUS |
DNF |
|
Ronald KWEMOI |
19 SEP 1995 |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Kieran TUNTIVATE |
16 FEB 1997 |
THA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.8
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Daniel ROBERTS |
13 NOV 1997 |
USA |
13.12 |
2. |
Shunsuke IZUMIYA |
26 JAN 2000 |
JPN |
13.23 |
3. |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
17 JUN 1990 |
JAM |
13.26 |
4. |
Cordell TINCH |
13 JUL 2000 |
USA |
13.26 |
5. |
Eric EDWARDS |
03 JAN 2000 |
USA |
13.37 |
6. |
Zhuoyi XU |
21 AUG 2003 |
CHN |
13.43 |
7. |
Shenglong ZHU |
25 JAN 2000 |
CHN |
13.45 |
8. |
Jamal BRITT |
28 DEC 1998 |
USA |
13.58 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Hamish KERR |
17 AUG 1996 |
NZL |
2.31 |
2. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
24 JUN 1991 |
QAT |
2.29 |
3. |
Vernon TURNER |
21 AUG 1998 |
USA |
2.27 |
4. |
Thomas CARMOY |
16 FEB 2000 |
BEL |
2.24 |
5. |
Shelby MCEWEN |
06 APR 1996 |
USA |
2.24 |
5. |
Zhen WANG |
07 OCT 2001 |
CHN |
2.24 |
7. |
Tomohiro SHINNO |
17 AUG 1996 |
JPN |
2.24 |
8. |
Christoff BRYAN |
26 APR 1996 |
JAM |
2.16 |
9. |
Douwe AMELS |
16 SEP 1991 |
NED |
2.12 |
10. |
Tobias POTYE |
16 MAR 1995 |
GER |
2.12 |
|
Joel BADEN |
01 FEB 1996 |
AUS |
NM |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Armand DUPLANTIS |
10 NOV 1999 |
SWE |
6.00 |
2. |
Ben BROEDERS |
21 JUN 1995 |
BEL |
5.82 |
2. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
07 SEP 1992 |
USA |
5.82 |
4. |
Jacob WOOTEN |
22 APR 1997 |
USA |
5.72 |
5. |
Bokai HUANG |
26 SEP 1996 |
CHN |
5.72 |
6. |
Christopher NILSEN |
13 JAN 1998 |
USA |
5.72 |
7. |
Austin MILLER |
01 JUN 1994 |
USA |
5.62 |
8. |
Jie YAO |
21 SEP 1990 |
CHN |
5.42 |
9. |
Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE |
29 APR 1999 |
GER |
5.42 |
|
Tao ZHONG |
12 AUG 2002 |
CHN |
NM |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Marquis DENDY |
17 NOV 1992 |
USA |
8.05 |
-0.2
|
2. |
Jianan WANG |
27 AUG 1996 |
CHN |
8.04 |
0.0
|
3. |
Yuhao SHI |
26 SEP 1998 |
CHN |
7.99 |
-0.7
|
4. |
Carey MCLEOD |
14 APR 1998 |
JAM |
7.93 |
+0.8
|
5. |
Mattia FURLANI |
07 FEB 2005 |
ITA |
7.88 |
+0.1
|
6. |
William WILLIAMS |
31 JAN 1995 |
USA |
7.75 |
-0.6
|
7. |
Jarrion LAWSON |
06 MAY 1994 |
USA |
7.74 |
+0.7
|
8. |
Yu-Tang LIN |
11 MAY 2000 |
TPE |
7.63 |
-0.2
|
9. |
Tajay GAYLE |
02 AUG 1996 |
JAM |
7.56 |
-1.7
|
10. |
LaQuan NAIRN |
31 JUL 1996 |
BAH |
7.48 |
-0.1
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Daryll NEITA |
29 AUG 1996 |
GBR |
22.62 |
2. |
Anavia BATTLE |
28 MAR 1999 |
USA |
22.99 |
3. |
Sha'Carri RICHARDSON |
25 MAR 2000 |
USA |
23.11 |
4. |
Tamara CLARK |
09 JAN 1999 |
USA |
23.13 |
5. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
17 JUN 1992 |
SUI |
23.21 |
6. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
22 AUG 1993 |
BAH |
23.35 |
7. |
Twanisha TERRY |
24 JAN 1999 |
USA |
23.37 |
8. |
Caisja CHANDLER |
18 JUN 2000 |
USA |
23.66 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 400 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Marileidy PAULINO |
25 OCT 1996 |
DOM |
50.89 |
2. |
Talitha DIGGS |
22 AUG 2002 |
USA |
51.77 |
3. |
Sada WILLIAMS |
01 DEC 1997 |
BAR |
52.00 |
4. |
Kaylin WHITNEY |
09 MAR 1998 |
USA |
52.55 |
5. |
Aliyah ABRAMS |
03 APR 1997 |
GUY |
53.04 |
6. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
25 NOV 1988 |
JAM |
53.75 |
7. |
Evelis AGUILAR |
03 JAN 1993 |
COL |
53.81 |
8. |
Haruna KUBOYAMA |
05 APR 1996 |
JPN |
54.47 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN |
21 AUG 1996 |
PUR |
12.63 |
2. |
Devynne CHARLTON |
26 NOV 1995 |
BAH |
12.64 |
3. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
14 SEP 1992 |
JAM |
12.74 |
4. |
Masai RUSSELL |
17 JUN 2000 |
USA |
12.76 |
5. |
Alaysha JOHNSON |
20 JUL 1996 |
USA |
12.78 |
6. |
Ditaji KAMBUNDJI |
20 MAY 2002 |
SUI |
12.81 |
7. |
Megan TAPPER |
18 MAR 1994 |
JAM |
12.83 |
8. |
Yanni WU |
28 JUL 1997 |
CHN |
13.15 |
|
Tobi AMUSAN |
23 APR 1997 |
NGR |
DQ |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Beatrice CHEPKOECH |
06 JUL 1991 |
KEN |
9:07.36 |
2. |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
10 JUL 1999 |
UGA |
9:15.46 |
3. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
03 AUG 1992 |
GER |
9:16.24 |
4. |
Sembo ALMAYEW |
24 JAN 2005 |
ETH |
9:19.14 |
5. |
Gabrielle JENNINGS |
15 SEP 1998 |
USA |
9:19.59 |
6. |
Lomi MULETA |
29 NOV 2001 |
ETH |
9:24.39 |
7. |
Daisy JEPKEMEI |
13 FEB 1996 |
KAZ |
9:25.10 |
8. |
Stella RUTTO |
12 DEC 1996 |
ROU |
9:25.31 |
9. |
Regan YEE |
04 JUL 1995 |
CAN |
9:26.12 |
10. |
Frehiwot GESESE |
01 JAN 2006 |
ETH |
9:27.64 |
11. |
Cara FEAIN-RYAN |
05 FEB 1999 |
AUS |
9:31.68 |
12. |
Jackline CHEPKOECH |
03 OCT 2003 |
KEN |
9:32.46 |
13. |
Adva COHEN |
24 MAR 1996 |
ISR |
9:36.83 |
14. |
Aude CLAVIER |
10 JAN 1999 |
FRA |
9:38.53 |
15. |
Shuangshuang XU |
06 APR 1996 |
CHN |
9:39.89 |
16. |
Juliane HVID |
08 APR 1998 |
DEN |
9:49.81 |
|
Fancy CHERONO |
02 AUG 2001 |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Emma COBURN |
19 OCT 1990 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Marthe KOALA |
08 MAR 1994 |
BUR |
6.68 |
+0.1
|
2. |
Quanesha BURKS |
15 MAR 1995 |
USA |
6.59 |
-0.1
|
3. |
Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ |
28 SEP 1998 |
SRB |
6.52 |
0.0
|
4. |
Shiqi XIONG |
09 MAR 2004 |
CHN |
6.51 |
+0.6
|
5. |
Pauline HONDEMA |
28 MAR 2000 |
NED |
6.41 |
+0.1
|
6. |
Khaddi SAGNIA |
20 APR 1994 |
SWE |
6.40 |
+0.8
|
7. |
Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN |
05 JUN 1993 |
ROU |
6.36 |
+0.8
|
8. |
Fátima DIAME |
22 SEP 1996 |
ESP |
6.20 |
-0.3
|
9. |
Brooke BUSCHKUEHL |
12 JUL 1993 |
AUS |
6.19 |
+0.4
|
10. |
Eliane MARTINS |
26 MAY 1986 |
BRA |
5.82 |
+0.2
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Shot Put
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Chase JACKSON |
20 JUL 1994 |
USA |
20.03 |
2. |
Sarah MITTON |
20 JUN 1996 |
CAN |
19.86 |
3. |
Jiayuan SONG |
15 SEP 1997 |
CHN |
19.83 |
4. |
Lijiao GONG |
24 JAN 1989 |
CHN |
19.61 |
5. |
Adelaide AQUILLA |
03 MAR 1999 |
USA |
19.38 |
6. |
Maddison-Lee WESCHE |
13 JUN 1999 |
NZL |
19.23 |
7. |
Maggie EWEN |
23 SEP 1994 |
USA |
19.16 |
8. |
Danniel THOMAS-DODD |
11 NOV 1992 |
JAM |
19.08 |
9. |
Yemisi OGUNLEYE |
03 OCT 1998 |
GER |
18.52 |
10. |
Jessica SCHILDER |
19 MAR 1999 |
NED |
17.81 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Haruka KITAGUCHI |
16 MAR 1998 |
JPN |
62.97 |
2. |
Mackenzie LITTLE |
22 DEC 1996 |
AUS |
62.12 |
3. |
Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO |
29 JAN 1991 |
COL |
60.70 |
4. |
Maggie MALONE-HARDIN |
30 DEC 1993 |
USA |
60.47 |
5. |
Huihui LYU |
26 JUN 1989 |
CHN |
60.03 |
6. |
Elina TZENGKO |
02 SEP 2002 |
GRE |
59.73 |
7. |
Tori PEETERS |
17 MAY 1994 |
NZL |
59.11 |
8. |
Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ |
04 DEC 1992 |
LAT |
58.51 |
9. |
Qianqian DAI |
23 AUG 2000 |
CHN |
57.49 |
|
Kathryn MITCHELL |
10 JUL 1982 |
AUS |
NM |
Promotional Events - GW
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Mekedes ALEMESHETE |
30 MAR 2006 |
ETH |
14:36.70 |
2. |
Ayal DAGNACHEW |
18 JAN 2002 |
ETH |
14:36.86 |
3. |
Letesenbet GIDEY |
20 MAR 1998 |
ETH |
14:37.13 |
4. |
Wubrist ASCHAL |
10 MAR 2005 |
ETH |
14:37.28 |
5. |
Caroline NYAGA |
07 OCT 1993 |
KEN |
14:37.80 |
6. |
Asayech AYICHEW |
03 APR 2005 |
ETH |
14:38.73 |
7. |
Margaret AKIDOR |
26 JUN 2002 |
KEN |
14:39.54 |
8. |
Megan KEITH |
23 APR 2002 |
GBR |
14:43.24 |
9. |
Edinah JEBITOK |
10 NOV 2001 |
KEN |
14:44.63 |
10. |
Yenawa NBRET |
18 MAY 2007 |
ETH |
14:47.78 |
11. |
Rose DAVIES |
21 DEC 1999 |
AUS |
14:47.86 |
12. |
Sarah CHELANGAT |
05 JUN 2001 |
UGA |
14:54.15 |
13. |
Lauren RYAN |
15 MAR 1998 |
AUS |
14:58.69 |
14. |
Faith CHEROTICH |
13 JUL 2004 |
KEN |
15:03.78 |
15. |
Teresiah Muthoni GATERI |
05 JAN 2002 |
KEN |
15:03.82 |
16. |
Isobel BATT-DOYLE |
14 SEP 1995 |
AUS |
15:06.84 |
17. |
Maudie SKYRING |
09 APR 1997 |
AUS |
15:12.44 |
18. |
Francine NIYOMUKUNZI |
01 AUG 1999 |
BDI |
15:12.89 |
19. |
Asmarech ANLEY |
2005 |
ETH |
15:18.37 |
20. |
Deshun ZHANG |
21 FEB 1996 |
CHN |
15:41.34 |
21. |
Aisha PRAUGHT LEER |
14 DEC 1989 |
JAM |
16:36.99 |
|
Sarah BILLINGS |
07 MAR 1998 |
AUS |
DNF |
|
Winnie NANYONDO |
23 AUG 1993 |
UGA |
DNF |
Promotional Events - GW
Women's Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Valarie ALLMAN |
23 FEB 1995 |
USA |
69.86 |
2. |
Bin FENG |
03 APR 1994 |
CHN |
67.11 |
3. |
Yaimé PÉREZ |
29 MAY 1991 |
CUB |
65.59 |
4. |
Izabela DA SILVA |
02 AUG 1995 |
BRA |
64.66 |
5. |
Jorinde VAN KLINKEN |
02 FEB 2000 |
NED |
63.31 |
6. |
Liliana CÁ |
05 NOV 1986 |
POR |
61.58 |
7. |
Claudine VITA |
19 SEP 1996 |
GER |
61.26 |
8. |
Zhichao JIANG |
06 JAN 2005 |
CHN |
59.18 |
9. |
Fang WANG |
26 OCT 2000 |
CHN |
58.24 |
|
Laulauga TAUSAGA |
22 MAY 1998 |
USA |
NM |
National Events - F
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Lvnan ZHANG |
25 SEP 2003 |
CHN |
14:59.56 |
|